BOE Meeting Rooms Schedule
Wood County Schools Administration Building
Authorized users may reserve a room by using the login link at the bottom.
On the left, click the room name you wish to reserve and complete the details.
Unauthorized users must call Linda Province at 420-9663 to reserve a meeting room.
March 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25Feb2627281Mar23
 
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
8:00am - 6:00pm
State Serve Safe - Hollie Best
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
9:00am - 11:30am
GSA Training for Admin and Building Level Coordinators
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Spelling Bee Meeting-A Beatty
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
9:00am - 11:30am
GSA Training Admin & Building Level Coordinators
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes
Parent Resource Center
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
10:00am - 12:00pm
Pre-Bids - WES: Mike Fling
1:00pm - 3:30pm
GSA Training for Admin & Building Level Coordinators
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
 
45678910
 
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 5:00pm
PSDC
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
9:00am - 11:30am
Make up GSA Training
Cathy Grewe
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes
Parent Resource Center
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Make up GSA Training
Cathy Grewe
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Spelling Bee Meeting- A Beatty
4:00pm - 5:30pm
NBC - F. Owen
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
9:00am - 11:00am
GSA Training
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Collaborative - M. Cutright
 
11121314151617
 
8:00am - 3:45pm
Staff Development Preparation - Melanie Cutright
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
9:00am - 11:00am
GSA Training
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Emerson (Title I)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:30am - 12:00pm
Pre-K Applications - Melanie Cutright
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Bids - WES: Mike Fling
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WVSSPA
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 11:00am
Custodial Training - Mike Fling
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
 
18192021222324
 
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Citizens in Action Meeting- Beatty
3:45pm - 6:00pm
High School Math Textbook Adoption Committee Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Textbook Adoption Committee
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Elementary Textbook Adoption Committee
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 3:30pm
Grade 2 iReady Training
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Training - CE Day
Yvonne Santin
 
25262728293031
 
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 5:45pm
High School Math Textbook Adoption Committee
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Textbook Adoption Committee
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Elementary Textbook Adoption Committee
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login