BOE Meeting Rooms Schedule
Wood County Schools Administration Building
Authorized users may reserve a room by using the login link at the bottom.
On the left, click the room name you wish to reserve and complete the details.
Unauthorized users must call Linda Province at 420-9663 to reserve a meeting room.
January/February 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
21Jan222324252627
 
8:00am - 3:00pm
iReady Training - Make-up Date from January 16
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
9:00am - 9:30am
Child Nutrition Admin. Review
12:00pm - 3:30pm
School Data Talk with Diane Neese
3:00pm - 5:30pm
iReady Presentation
7:45am - 3:45pm
Guided Reading Cohort
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
11:30am - 1:30pm
Sean Francisco
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
12:30pm - 3:30pm
New Teacher/New Hire Orientation-Mindy Wilson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Mobile Unit Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
iReady presentation
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
8:30am - 10:00am
Collaboration Meeting - Fairplains
10:30am - 12:00pm
Collaboration Meeting - McKinley
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Collaboration Meeting - Franklin
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Social Studies Fair Meeting- A Beatty
3:30pm - 5:30pm
NBCT - F Owen
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
8:30am - 11:00am
VanDevender Collaboration
9:00am - 11:00am
Staff Dev Committee - M Fling
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Jefferson Collaboration
 
282930311Feb23
 
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Title I (Worthington)
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Iready K-1
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Iready k-1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing
Y.Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Iready k-1
Ready Curriculum Training
8:00am - 12:00pm
Counselor Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Ready Curriculum Training
 
45678910
 
8:00am - 3:00pm
Special Education Training for SAT Administration
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
3:45pm - 5:00pm
PSDC
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
10:00am - 12:00pm
Drug Prevention Council
Cathy Grewe
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Wood Whispers Judging- A Beatty
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
9:00am - 3:00pm
Interviews
Sean Francisco
10:00am - 7:00pm
Wood Whispers Judging- A Beatty
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:30am - 10:30am
SAT TRAINING for High School Administrators & Building Level Coordinators
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
9:00am - 10:00am
Staff Development Committee - Mike Fling
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Collaborative - M. Cutright
 
11121314151617
 
8:00am - 11:00am
EL Training
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
11:00am - 3:00pm
EL Training
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Governor Honors Academy Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:00pm
IEP/ Discipline Training - Y Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WVSSPA
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:00pm
IEP/Discipline Training - Y Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
9:00am - 11:00am
Staff Development Committee - Mike Fling
 
18192021222324
 
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
2:00pm - 3:00pm
SAT Test Day Question/Answer Session w/College Board
Cathy Grewe
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Steve Garton Math PD
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:00pm
IEP/Discipline Training - Y Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
4:30pm - 5:30pm
NBC - F Owen
7:30am - 3:45pm
Guided Reading Cohort
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Elementary Spelling Bee Meeting
4:30pm - 5:30pm
NBC - F Owen
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
 
252627281Mar23
 
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
8:00am - 6:00pm
State Serve Safe - Hollie Best
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
9:00am - 11:30am
GSA Training for Admin and Building Level Coordinators
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Elementary Spelling Bee Meeting-A Beatty
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y Santin
9:00am - 11:30am
GSA Training Admin & Building Level Coordinators
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes
Parent Resource Center
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
10:00am - 12:00pm
Pre-Bids - WES: Mike Fling
1:00pm - 3:30pm
GSA Training for Admin & Building Level Coordinators
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reserved for C&I
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login