BOE Meeting Rooms Schedule
Wood County Schools Administration Building
Authorized users may reserve a room by using the login link at the bottom.
On the left, click the room name you wish to reserve and complete the details.
Unauthorized users must call Linda Province at 420-9663 to reserve a meeting room.
October 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1Oct234567
  
9:00am - 9:30am
Agenda Prep
1:00pm - 3:30pm
AmeriCorps
Cathy Grewe
8:00am - 4:00pm
Tailgate Luncheon
Soup and Desserts
10:00am - 1:00pm
Tailgate Luncheon
Soup and Desserts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Mobile Unit Meeting - J Bertram
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes - PRC
8:00am - 4:30pm
Lunch leftovers
3:45pm - 5:00pm
EMPT Quarterly Meeting
Don Brown
  
891011121314
 
3:45pm - 5:00pm
PSDC
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Spelling Bee Meeting- A Beatty
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WVSSPA
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
 
8:00am - 3:30am
20 Substitutes - Cengage Elementary Science
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes - PRC
10:30am - 12:00pm
CPR - Melanie Cutright
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Collaborative - M. Cutright
 
15161718192021
 
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
9:00am - 9:30am
Agenda Prep
8:00am - 11:00am
Middle School Counselors
Cathy Grewe
9:00am - 3:00pm
Strategic Plan Review
1:00pm - 4:00pm
1:00 PM Strategic Planning
8:30am - 4:00pm
County Strategic Planning Review
9:00am - 3:00pm
Strategic Plan Review
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
8:00am - 4:30pm
Secretary Training
Whitni Kines
11:00am - 2:00pm
Secretary Training - W. Kines
 
22232425262728
 
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
9:00am - 3:00pm
Tammy McKnight
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Social Studies Fair Meeting- A Beatty
8:00am - 11:00am
Diane Neese Go To Meeting
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Guided Reading Cohort- Follow-Up session
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Board Meeting
8:00am - 4:30am
Auditors
9:00am - 12:00pm
Go To Meeting - iReady
1:00pm - 4:00pm
RESA V C&I Meetings
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wood Whispers- A Beatty
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes - PRC
8:00am - 3:45pm
Auditors
10:00am - 11:30am
Drug Prevention Council
Cathy Grewe
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Science Fair Meeting
John McKown
3:45pm - 5:30pm
NBC - F Owen
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
8:00am - 4:30pm
Finance Meeting - W. Kines
 
2930311Nov234
 
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
9:00am - 4:00pm
Central Office IReady Meeting
8:00am - 2:00pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
1:00pm - 4:00pm
i-Ready- C&I Assistant Principal Meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ICS Meeting - Don Brown
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:00am - 3:00pm
i-Ready Principal Meetings
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:00am - 11:00am
Parenting Classes - PRC
8:00am - 12:00pm
Counselor Meeting
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
11:00am - 2:00pm
Testing - Y. Santin
1:00pm - 2:45pm
i-Ready Principal Meeting
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Mike Fling Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
NBC F. Owen
8:00am - 4:30pm
Auditors
8:00am - 4:30pm
Testing - Y. Santin
8:30am - 2:30pm
i-Ready Principal Meetings
 
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login